Easycare Platform Valance

Includes: 1 Platform Valance

From RRP £32 £19.20

Easycare Platform Valance

Includes: 1 Platform Valance

From RRP £32 £19.20

If you are looking for a good quality easy care platform valance, our 150 thread count cotton polyester range is ideal. An everyday essential for the busy home. This "no fuss" easycare platform valance is ideal when your priority is to make life as simple as possible. Easy to care for. Minimum iron. Highly durable that gives you years of lasting use and designed to save time and effort in a busy household.

150 Thread Count
50% Cotton 50% Polyester
Machine washable at 40C. Do not bleach. Do not dry clean. Tumble dry or drip dry. Use a warm iron. Wash colours separately. Wash before use.
Buy with confidence. Under normal domestic use this product is guaranteed for 5 years.
Easy to launder, making your life easier. Minimum fuss and maximum time saved.
Requires only a smoothing over with the iron. Keeping it hassle free.
Extra seam to hug your bed base, for a perfect fit and corner pleat.
Delivering A Good Night’s Sleep For Free
  • UK Next Day – FREE on ALL orders
  • You can expect delivery the next working day when ordered before 3pm Mon-Fri 
  • You can expect delivery between 7am-9pm, Mon-Sat.
  • EU - £9.95 - 3-4 working days
  • Rest of the World - £19.95 - 4-10 working days
For full delivery details please click here.

Free Returns To Allow You To Rest Easy
  • Free UK Returns on any unused product(s) in its original packaging and re-saleable condition within 30 days of receipt
  • To find out how to get a Freepost returns label click here
For full returns details please click here.
Size Guide
Platform ValanceW (cm)L (cm)D (cm)
Narrow Single7619140
Single9119140
Long Single9020040
Narrow Double12219140
Double13719140
King Size15219840
Super King18319840
Your Reviews

Your recently viewed items