Percale Platform Valance

Includes: 1 Platform Valance

From RRP £33 £19.80

Percale Platform Valance

Includes: 1 Platform Valance

From RRP £33 £19.80
Currently out of stock

Our 200 count platform valance provides you with the smoother handle of a higher thread count, the natural qualities of cotton and the durability and easy care properties of polyester with minimal ironing required this is an ideal choice for the modern, busy household. This range is one of the best 50% combed cotton / 50% Polyester available.

200 Thread Count
50% Cotton 50% Polyester
Machine washable at 40C. Do not bleach. Do not dry clean. Tumble dry or drip dry. Use a warm iron. Wash colours separately. Wash before use.
Buy with confidence. Under normal domestic use this product is guaranteed for 7 years.
Crease resistant finish to reduce the effect of wrinkling. Keeping your linen looking smooth.
Easy to launder, making your life easier. Minimum fuss and maximum time saved.
Requires only a smoothing over with the iron. Keeping it hassle free.
Extra seam to hug your bed base, for a perfect fit and corner pleat.
Delivering A Good Night’s Sleep For Free
  • UK Next Day – FREE on ALL orders over £40
  • Orders below £40 will incure a £3.95 charge
  • You can expect delivery the next working day when ordered before 3pm Mon-Fri 
  • You can expect delivery between 7am-9pm, Mon-Sat.
  • We are currently not shipping Internationally
For full delivery details please click here.

Free Returns To Allow You To Rest Easy
  • Free UK Returns on any unused product(s) in its original packaging and re-saleable condition within 30 days of receipt
  • To find out how to get a Freepost returns label click here
For full returns details please click here.
Size Guide
Platform ValanceW (cm)L (cm)D (cm)
Narrow Single7619140
Single9119140
Long Single9020040
Narrow Double12219140
Double13719140
King Size15219840
Super King18319840
Your Reviews
Your recently viewed items