Student Beans Logo

Egyptian Cotton 200 Count Platform Valance

Includes: 1 Platform Valance

From RRP £72 £43.20

Egyptian Cotton 200 Count Platform Valance

Includes: 1 Platform Valance

From RRP £72 £43.20
Currently out of stock

Egyptian cotton bedlinen is renowned for its superior quality. Our 200 thread count cotton percale platform valance is woven with lenghty staple fibres so the fabric feels soft and smooth. It has an extra seam to hug your bed base, for a perfect fit and corner pleat. This Egyptian Cotton bed linen comes with an easy care finish, so the need for ironing is minimal and will help you look after your Egyptian Cotton bed Linen for years to come.

Our Egyptian Cotton platform is available in a wide range of colours. Our 200 Thread Count Egyptian Cotton platform valance is a wonderful balance of luxury and affordability.

Our Egyptian cotton 200 Thread count is made from 20% certified Egyptian Cotton and 80% Cotton.

200 Thread Count
100% Cotton
Machine washable at 40C. Do not bleach. Do not dry clean. Tumble dry or drip dry. Use a warm iron. Wash colours separately. Wash before use.
Made from the finest selected pure 100% cotton. Natural and breathable.
Buy with confidence. Under normal domestic use this product is guaranteed for 7 years.
The climate of Egypt produces the perfect conditions for long staple Egyptian cotton perfect for a good night's sleep
Made from nature's own natural fibres. Sustainable and renewable.
Soft as a cloud for extra comfort.
Extra seam to hug your bed base, for a perfect fit and corner pleat.
Delivering A Good Night’s Sleep For Free
  • UK Next Day – FREE on ALL orders over £40
  • Orders below £40 will incure a £3.95 charge
  • You can expect delivery the next working day when ordered before 3pm Mon-Fri 
  • You can expect delivery between 7am-9pm, Mon-Sat.
  • We are currently not shipping Internationally
For full delivery details please click here.

Free Returns To Allow You To Rest Easy
  • Free UK Returns on any unused product(s) in its original packaging and re-saleable condition within 30 days of receipt
  • *Extended Holiday returns policy* - up to 60 days from date of purchase. Helping you shop with confidence.
  • To find out how to get a Freepost returns label click here
For full returns details please click here.
Size Guide
Platform ValanceW (cm)L (cm)D (cm)
Narrow Single7619140
Single9119140
Long Single9020040
Narrow Double12219140
Double13719140
King Size15219840
Super King18319840
Your Reviews
Your recently viewed items